Performers

Chorus Leadership

Music Director: Joe Cerutti
Assistant Director: Tony Colosimo
Chorus Manager: Scott Kahler
Choreographer: Cindy Hansen-Ellis
Show Producer: Greg Tepe

Chorus Demographics

Average Age:
22.8
 
Voice Part
 

Countries
4
 
Tenor
23

States/Providences
30
 
Lead
37

BHS Chapters
46
 
Bari
19

BHS Districts
13
 
Bass
22

Schools
49
 
 
 

 

Current List of 2012 Chorus Selectees
(as of 10NOV12)

Full Name
City
State
Country
Voice Part
BHS District
NBYC Alumni

Ryan Accetta

Rockford

IL

USA

Bass

Illinois

 

Luke Ahlemann

Midvale

UT

USA

Tenor

 

 

Jonathan Albertini

Gold Coast

Queensland

Australia

Lead

 

 

Zachary Allyn

Webster

NY

USA

Lead

 

 

Thomas Aroune

Ithaca

NY

USA

Tenor

 

2011

Anthony Arpino

Lindenhurst

NY

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

 

Collin Barker

North Easton

Ma

USA

Tenor

Northeastern

2011

Christopher Blank

Berlin

 

Germany

Lead

 

 

Eric Blum

Princeton

NJ

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Adam Bock

BROOKLYN

NY

USA

Lead

Central States

 

Scott Breeden

Rogers

AR

USA

Tenor

 

 

Alex Breth

HATFIELD

PA

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

 

Cory Brictson

Philadelphia

PA

USA

Bari

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Benjamin Brown

Brookline

MA

USA

Bari

Northeastern

2011

Will Bryan

PERKASIE

PA

USA

Bari

Mid-Atlantic

 

Robert Bucher

Huntington

IN

USA

Tenor

Cardinal

 

Douglas Carnes

Poughkeepsie

NY

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

2011

John Castonguay

Bronx

NY

USA

Lead

Northeastern

2011

Joshua Chevalier

Toronto

ON

Canada

Lead

 

2011

John Cicone

perry hall

MD

USA

Bass

 

2011

Patrick Claypool

Riverside

CA

USA

Bari

Far Western

 

Joey Constantine

Quincy

MA

USA

Lead

Northeastern

2011

Eric Dalbey

St. Charles

MO

USA

Lead

Central States

 

Sean Devine

Nashville

TN

USA

Lead

Far Western
Mid-Atlantic
Dixie

 

John Donohue

Erie

PA

USA

Bari

Seneca Land

 

Christopher Dugan

Middlesex

NJ

USA

Bari

 

 

Edd Duran

Parlin

NJ

USA

Tenor

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Kenny Duthie

Proctorville

OH

USA

Bass

Johnny Appleseed

2011

Phillip Ferguson

Alexandria

VA

USA

Lead

 

 

Stephen Fians

Trumbull

CT

USA

Bass

Northeastern

 

Paul Franek

West Caldwell

NJ

USA

Tenor

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Josh Haberle

TELFORD

PA

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

 

Chris Hallam

St. Charles

MO

USA

Bass

Central States

 

Sagan Harris

LIVERPOOL

NY

USA

Lead

Seneca Land

2011

Tyler Hart

Lititz

PA

USA

Bari

Mid-Atlantic

 

William Hartley

Long Beach Island

NJ

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Rafi Hasib

New York

NY

USA

Tenor

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Andrew Havens

Falls Church

VA

USA

Bass

Mid-Atlantic

 

Donald Haviland

OLD GREENWICH

CT

USA

Tenor

 

 

Ben Hawker

Parkville

MD

USA

Bari

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Mark Heathershaw

Davis

CA

USA

Lead

Far Western

 

Gregory Hilliard

Tallahassee

FL

USA

Tenor

Sunshine

 

Christian Hoff

TOWSON

MD

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

 

Robert Horsey

MARDELA SPRINGS

MD

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

 

Cory Hunt

Reno

NV

USA

Bass

Far Western

 

Patrick Kim

Washington

DC

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Justin Klemballa

Fountain Hills

AZ

USA

Tenor

Far Western

 

Joel La Scala

Tonawanda

NY

USA

Bass

 

 

Christian La Scala

Tonawanda

NY

USA

Tenor

 

 

Michael La Scala

Tonawanda

NY

USA

Tenor

 

 

John Maderazo

Bergenfield

NJ

USA

Bass

Mid-Atlantic

 

Joseph Maggiore

Manchester

Ct

USA

Bari

 

 

Chester Mainot

Anchorage

AK

USA

Lead

Evergreen

 

John David Maybury

Delmar

MD

USA

Bari

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Alex McCoy

CRANFORD

NJ

USA

Tenor

Mid-Atlantic

2011

David Melchiore

Springfield

PA

USA

Bass

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Noah Miranda

Lancaster

PA

USA

Lead

 

 

Danel Mirota

Baltimore

MD

USA

Bass

Mid-Atlantic

 

Ali Mojaddidy

Alexandria

VA

USA

Tenor

 

 

Jonny Moroni

Ellisville

MO

USA

Bari

Central States

 

Thomas Moyer

lansdale

pa

USA

Bass

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Ryan O'Dea

Adelaide

SA

USA

Bari

 

 

Kieran O'Dea

Adelaide, Australia

South Austrailia

Australia

Tenor

 

 

Christopher Odell

 

MD

USA

Bari

 

2011

Nicholas Olmoz

Pleasant Valley

NY

USA

Bass

 

 

Drew Osterhout

RENTON

WA

USA

Bass

Evergreen

 

Cay Outerbridge

Waldo

ME

USA

Bass

Northeastern

 

Gregory Palermo

Geneseo

NY

USA

Bass

 

2011

Matthew Paris

New York

NY

USA

Tenor

 

 

Douglas Peterson

Medford

MA

USA

Bari

Northeastern

 

Ryan Phelps

Manchester

CT

USA

Bass

 

 

Edris Qarghah

Alexandria

VA

USA

Bari

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Brandon Rauch

Bethel Park

PA

USA

Bari

Johnny Appleseed

2011

Shaun Ressler

Lancaster

PA

USA

Bass

Mid-Atlantic

 

Brandon Reyes

ITHACA

NY

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Josh Reynolds

lubbock

TX

USA

Lead

Southwestern

 

Rhett Roberts

Bella Vista

CA

USA

Bass

 

 

Dan Roberts

Robbinsville

NJ

USA

Lead

 

 

Nicholas Roe

ann arbor

MI

USA

Lead

 

 

 Joel Salamon

SOMERSET

MA

USA

Bass

Northeastern

 

Jake Salamon

Somerset

MA

USA

Lead

Northeastern

 

Adam Samtur

New York

NY

USA

Tenor

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Vincent Sandroni

Parkville

MD

USA

Tenor

 

 

Nate Savalza

Jersey City

NJ

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

 

Bear Schacht

Los Alamos

NM

USA

Lead

Rocky Mountain

 

Dominik Schaller

Munich

 

Germany

Bass

 

 

Kedar Shashidhar

Rochester

NY

USA

Lead

 

2011

Benjamin Sherman

Roanoke

VA

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Ronnie D Spann Jr.

TOLEDO

OH

USA

Tenor

 

 

Joshua Stenbeck

Prineville

OR

USA

Lead

Evergreen

2011

Daniel Stoelb

Salem

OR

USA

Bass

Evergreen

2011

Matthew Sullivan

Edison

NJ

USA

Bari

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Neil Suttora

POTOMAC

MD

USA

Lead

 

2011

Carl Unkle

Holiday

FL

USA

Bari

Sunshine

2011

Eric Valosin

Warren

NJ

USA

Bass

 

 

Noah Van Gilder

Washington

DC

USA

Lead

Mid-Atlantic

 

Diogo Ventura

Fall River

MA

USA

Lead

Northeastern

 

Tim Waurick

St. Charles

MO

USA

Tenor

Central States

 

Douglas Weber

LANCASTER

NY

USA

Bari

 

 

Dan Wright

Babylon

NY

USA

Tenor

Mid-Atlantic

2011

Shawn York

Corona

CA

USA

Tenor

Far Western

 

Brandon Youngblood

Worcester

MA

USA

Lead

Northeastern

2011

Special Guests

OC Times

Vocal Spectrum

  • Shawn York
  • Sean Devine
  • Patrick Claypool
  • Cory Hunt
  • Tim Waurick
  • Eric Dalbey
  • Chris Hallam
  • Jonny Moroni

Representation

Countries
Represented
State
BHS Chapters
Represented
BHS Districts
Represented

Schools
Represented

Australia
AK
A045 St Charles
Cardinal
Arlington High School

Canada
AR
B039 Nashville
Central States
Ashford University

Germany
AZ
C001 Anchorage
Dixie
Berklee College of Music

USA
CA
C029 Salem
Evergreen
Charles Campbell College Australia

 
CT
C037 Central Oregon
Far Western
Clark University

 
DC
C085 Western Washington
Illinois
College of William and Mary

 
FL
D002 Greater Phoenix
Johnny Appleseed
Columbia University

 
IL
D020 Davis-Vacaville
Mid-Atlantic
Corwin Russell School

 
IN
D046 Santa Fe Springs
Northeastern
Five Towns College

 
MA
D051 Reno
Rocky Mountain
Fordham University

 
MD
D074 Westminster
Seneca Land
Full Sail University

 
ME
D123 California Delta
Southwestern
Hofstra University

 
MI
F009 Fort Wayne
Sunshine
Ithaca College

 
MO
G073 Pittsburgh South Hills
 
Johns Hopkins University

 
NJ
G097 Huntington Tri-State
 
Lubbock High

 
NM
J000 Frank Thorne - J
 
Lynbrook High School

 
NV
J007 Princeton
 
Manchester Community College

 
NY
J011 Montclair
 
Mardela Middle High School

 
OH
J015 Roanoke Valley
 
Millersville University of PA

 
ON
J030 Westchester County
 
Montclair State University

 
OR
J034 Lansdale
 
Montgomery County Community College

 
PA
J038 Lancaster Red Rose
 
Mt. View

 
Queensland
J047 Alexandria
 
North Penn High School

 
SA
J058 Delco
 
Northeastern University

 
South Austrailia
J066 Dundalk
 
Oregon State University Cascades

 
TN
J068 Ocean County
 
Owens Community Colege

 
TX
J071 Bucks County
 
Pasco Hernando Community College

 
UT
J087 Hamilton Square
 
Penn State Behrend

 
VA
J082 Patapsco Valley
 
Penn State University

 
WA
J118 Five Towns College
 
Pennridge High School

 
 
J125 Queen Anne's County
 
Princeton University

 
 
J128 Hell's Kitchen
 
Salt Lake Center For Science Education

 
 
K001 Bridgeport
 
Shasta College

 
 
K003 Hartford
 
Somerset Jr. High School

 
 
K025 Concord
 
Somerset Middle School

 
 
K033 Beverly
 
Southern Regional High School

 
 
K039 Waterville
 
SUNY Geneseo

 
 
K109 Fall River
 
Temple University

 
 
M044 Erie
 
The College of New Jersey

 
 
M058 Onondaga County
 
Towson University

 
 
N024 Lubbock
 
University of Adelaide

 
 
P022 Palm Harbor
 
University of Maryland 

 
 
P024 Tallahassee
 
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth

 
 
P027 Sunrise, FL
 
University of Pennsylvania 

 
 
P032 Pasco County
 
university of Richmond

 
 
S017 Los Alamos Area
 
University of Rochester

 
 
 
 
Vassar College

 
 
 
 
Virginia Western Comunity College

 
 
 
 
Washington and Jefferson College